Sunday, January 5, 2014
[…] • Subway Green Lake
  • Sugarcomb Salon
  • Sugar on Top Salon
  • Sutra LLC
  • Sweatbox Yoga
  • Tacos Guaymas Green Lake
  • Tangletown Elysian Brewery
  • The Blue Glass
  • The Hillside Bar
  • The Saint
  • Totokaelo
  • UPS Store - Roosevelt
  • Urban Rest Stop
  • Veranda Montessori LLC
  • Wallingford Chocolati
  • Wildlife Cycles
  • Wildrose
  • Zoe
In addition to the businesses listed above, please do not patronize any business that displays a sign like the one shown in the photograph below:

Pursuant to the U.S. Constitution, and the constitution of the State of Washington, Article 1, Section 24:

"The right of the individual citizen to bear Arms
in defense of himself, or the state, shall not be impaired..."

Please respect, support, and defend, this foundational aspect of this state's laws and values.

Monday, September 2, 2013

Stop Blaming Guns, Stop Blaming Lawful Gun Owners ...

A child has been shot and killed in Brooklyn, NY. The bullets weren't meant for the child.